Exclusively By Izzah Johan

With New Friends from Sabah

After being silence for few week from blogging now im back with the new story
actually for those have my facebook might have seen this pic that i have uploaded last week
there being past for few weeks ago ... but im kinda busy to update my blog... im dont know why...
i really miss it actually.. i thing i should always updating my blog.. just wait n see guys...
back to the real story about this post yeah....

All this Pic during "Jalan- Jalan ronda Melaka" when hazman and i bring our friend from sabah
that being at melaka for abg Amy wedding....
they are so fantastic and a good friend... i hope that we will being friend for ever...
im kinda boring that day but when hazman msg me and ask my help to bring them to melaka town so im really glad to do that an entertain them on that evening....
at first i pic them at Kg Pulau, then we bring them to Dataran Pahlawan for Karaoke at Dream Box...(even it no the real attraction when u visit melaka) but then we have fun singing along together....

after that we went for dinner at al-amin... kinda hunggry at that moment... huhuhuhu...
then we went to melaka river cruise i think they have fun with it even we are waiting for a long que to get into the river cruise until nani's daughter nadia crying because may be she so tired waiting...but then it worth because that nite is closing night for the Melaka river festival so we enjoy colorfull lights along the river and also the firework.. the journy is interesting for me...




before goin home we want to melaka Downtown where they have some shopping
and then i bring them back to kg pulau
im having so much fun with them on that evening...
so after this wy not u guys come to KL i will bring all of u
"jalan-jalan ronda KL"
huhuhuhuhu......
really miss that nite moment with all of u....

2 comments:

  1. tq jejah...bestlah entry kau kali ni.nah, kan.... lepas ni jadilah blogger tegar..rasanya macam fb jugak..sehari kau nda update macam memanggil2 tu sama kau...itulah perasaan aku..my blog is my diary skg ni...

    aku pun terharu kalau kau anggap kami sebahagian dari kawan2 kau...Insya Allah ada rezeki we will ke KL dan kaulah mangsanya kali ni hahaha...

    banyak kali sudah datang semenanjung tapi Kl belum round lagi lah...hadoiii...

    lepas ni akulah pembaca setia kau...best baca blog orang yang kita kenal hehehe...dan setiap entry kau yang aku baca macam "terasa sesuatu"...

    kau masih dalam pencarian tapi harap kau temuinya secepat mungkin...Amin.

    ReplyDelete
  2. memang lah kamu semua kawan baru sy
    i hope i can be like u
    blogger tegar...
    rasa mcm nk luahkan semua yg ader dlm hati nie kat sini...
    :)

    boleh je.. mari lah ke KL kalau ada masa... kau bagi tau
    sure leh kita hangout kat KL nnt

    aku pon x tau aper yg aku cari,,,
    aku pon harap aku dapat aper yg aku cari....
    thanks for reading n the support yer
    :)

    ReplyDelete